Aantal inwoners van Zuid-Holland naar leeftijd per 1-1-2017.
regio (RAS) >> absoluut
regio0-1415-4445-6465-7475 en oudertotaal
Holland Rijnland90.629208.904156.97659.24942.367558.125
Alphen a/d Rijn18.67339.46931.15411.8327.787108.915
Hillegom3.3767.2366.3222.5101.87221.316
Kaag en Braassem4.2528.7558.1763.0872.10426.374
Katwijk12.29924.11217.2046.4294.48864.532
Leiden16.85958.72730.30210.5957.178123.661
Leiderdorp4.4548.7448.0523.3012.57727.128
Lisse3.6277.5726.6662.7452.10722.717
Nieuwkoop4.4829.3608.6743.3412.05727.914
Noordwijk3.8478.7097.8443.2732.19425.867
Noordwijkerhout2.5135.6274.8451.9841.34916.318
Oegstgeest4.2987.7186.8672.5422.18323.608
Teylingen6.12012.23111.0233.5853.13436.093
Voorschoten4.5277.9157.1763.0252.67225.315
Zoeterwoude1.3022.7292.6711.0006658.367
Haaglanden182.735431.905288.471100.77776.1461.080.034
's-Gravenhage92.027223.546134.63442.84331.832524.882
Delft12.85448.92324.0339.0776.494101.381
Leidschendam-Voorburg12.13224.93820.7258.9757.83474.604
Midden-Delfland3.3406.4915.8591.8451.49919.034
Pijnacker-Nootdorp10.97918.80115.4034.2153.25852.656
Rijswijk7.79618.17213.6285.8435.58851.027
Wassenaar4.4867.1677.8163.2903.29626.055
Westland17.74738.35429.93511.2978.299105.632
Zoetermeer21.37445.51336.43813.3928.046124.763
Midden-Holland39.82880.21865.42125.11818.108228.693
Bodegraven-Reeuwijk6.14611.5259.5393.8622.66133.733
Gouda12.37526.20520.1487.4075.61771.752
Krimpenerwaard9.40318.90115.7546.4544.69255.204
Waddinxveen4.5359.3157.4363.0072.24326.536
Zuidplas7.36914.27212.5444.3882.89541.468
Stadsregio Rotterdam206.383493.548333.618120.40992.7081.246.666
Albrandswaard4.6838.5657.7352.4771.64525.105
Barendrecht9.39916.66114.4894.5993.19648.344
Brielle2.4165.5105.2662.1671.47416.833
Capelle a/d IJssel10.98423.68219.1947.3905.17166.421
Hellevoetsluis6.06213.17311.9004.9012.68638.722
Krimpen a/d IJssel5.1549.3747.8083.6493.13829.123
Lansingerland13.15021.49316.7935.0823.58760.105
Maassluis5.16611.1818.8774.3992.82732.450
Nissewaard13.24930.34226.0409.5526.21885.401
Ridderkerk6.66614.73313.0795.8275.10345.408
Rotterdam103.435278.305156.87552.69243.353634.660
Schiedam12.57830.60221.3767.4715.81177.838
Vlaardingen11.52625.94919.5238.1436.85871.999
Westvoorne1.9153.9784.6632.0601.64114.257
Drechtsteden46.40397.87274.10828.87722.931270.191
Alblasserdam3.9437.1275.0702.0481.82020.008
Dordrecht19.22244.14933.71612.3039.341118.731
Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht6.05510.9347.8172.7502.17529.731
Papendrecht5.38311.0789.0153.9112.90532.292
Sliedrecht4.5629.2516.4042.5392.25625.012
Zwijndrecht7.23815.33312.0865.3264.43444.417
Alblasserwaard-Vijfheerenlanden24.20347.79936.16113.97110.048132.182
Giessenlanden2.5284.8564.3701.7831.05914.596
Gorinchem5.94613.33110.1093.5272.84235.755
Hardinxveld-Giessendam3.5216.5704.5521.8051.42417.872
Leerdam3.6197.5245.7072.3011.75420.905
Molenwaard6.01210.5787.6583.0511.91329.212
Zederik2.5774.9403.7651.5041.05613.842
Hoeksche Waard13.90727.65925.90710.9617.24485.678
Binnenmaas4.7159.2568.6683.8882.59529.122
Cromstrijen1.9013.9624.0521.7921.09012.797
Korendijk1.8913.4993.3421.32290510.959
Oud-Beijerland4.2198.0966.9762.8041.92024.015
Strijen1.1812.8462.8691.1557348.785
Goeree-Overflakkee8.10716.07814.3535.7614.35448.653
Goeree-Overflakkee8.10716.07814.3535.7614.35448.653
totaal612.1951.403.983995.015365.123273.9063.650.222
Bron: Centraal Bureau voor de Statistiek (CBS)