Aantal motorfietsen in Zuid-Holland in 2007-2009.
regio (RAS) >> absoluut
regio200420052006200720082009
Holland Rijnland16.12616.59217.02517.53718.13218.864
Alphen a/d Rijn3.5423.7143.8103.9404.0944.243
Hillegom855859879925933969
Kaag en Braassem1.0171.0661.1241.1501.1821.260
Katwijk1.5191.5741.6211.6751.7351.794
Leiden2.4662.4712.4812.5202.5772.653
Leiderdorp775794826838847903
Lisse834860886890896924
Nieuwkoop1.2181.2521.2841.3541.4311.490
Noordwijk760794807826870931
Noordwijkerhout592602630651662692
Oegstgeest457468511517541573
Teylingen1.1451.1641.1741.2111.2611.275
Voorschoten605629633682737774
Zoeterwoude341345359358366383
Haaglanden21.24522.15122.97723.80524.57325.353
's-Gravenhage7.4917.7118.0578.3408.6298.907
Delft2.1142.2062.2182.2832.3372.363
Leidschendam-Voorburg1.9492.0382.0382.0772.0852.120
Midden-Delfland601604619644655681
Pijnacker-Nootdorp1.3831.4981.6361.7031.7381.817
Rijswijk1.1551.2031.2621.3111.3651.391
Wassenaar489509527567573581
Westland3.1793.3403.4633.5853.7053.907
Zoetermeer2.8843.0423.1573.2953.4863.586
Midden-Holland7.3797.7417.9098.1288.5418.869
Bodegraven-Reeuwijk1.0841.1551.1971.1971.2731.336
Gouda1.9472.0402.0742.0432.1062.144
Krimpenerwaard1.9582.0392.0752.1792.2892.414
Waddinxveen9419759961.0471.1091.152
Zuidplas1.4491.5321.5671.6621.7641.823
Stadsregio Rotterdam24.48425.47926.31627.16628.12229.410
Albrandswaard641695706720768816
Barendrecht9361.0441.1611.2051.2721.362
Brielle674705702713733706
Capelle a/d IJssel1.3881.4601.5021.5741.5941.632
Hellevoetsluis1.4151.4911.5231.5741.6241.689
Krimpen a/d IJssel808803833820857916
Lansingerland1.5841.6441.7771.9152.0312.142
Maassluis707709742746775822
Nissewaard2.7392.8252.9393.0563.0693.184
Ridderkerk1.2251.2751.2761.3581.4101.451
Rotterdam8.6378.9819.1929.4519.83610.403
Schiedam1.4881.5551.6191.6441.6921.767
Vlaardingen1.6641.7051.7351.7801.8421.876
Westvoorne578587609610619644
Drechtsteden6.0816.3806.6966.8657.1707.359
Alblasserdam394427432448455479
Dordrecht2.8322.9543.0613.1123.1833.297
Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht535608667681689727
Papendrecht842869912933947972
Sliedrecht506509546556693639
Zwijndrecht9721.0131.0781.1351.2031.245
Alblasserwaard-Vijfheerenlanden3.7883.9394.0474.1694.3194.509
Giessenlanden507531556581615670
Gorinchem790817819830867911
Hardinxveld-Giessendam520538537555557562
Leerdam597627647659686718
Molenwaard9249721.0061.0261.0621.098
Zederik450454482518532550
Hoeksche Waard3.0503.1403.2693.3343.3683.480
Binnenmaas1.0091.0451.0891.1081.1201.182
Cromstrijen486507519506517530
Korendijk435433449472481505
Oud-Beijerland700734777804806817
Strijen420421435444444446
Goeree-Overflakkee1.6901.7811.8581.9081.9572.015
Goeree-Overflakkee1.6901.7811.8581.9081.9572.015
totaal83.84387.20390.09792.91296.18299.859
Bron: Centraal Bureau voor de Statistiek (CBS)