Aantal inwoners van 18-23 jaar in Zuid-Holland in 2010-2017.
regio (RAS) >> absoluut
regio20102011201220132014201520162017
Holland Rijnland42.78643.48043.88044.57044.58544.34744.25144.652
Alphen a/d Rijn7.3447.2557.2747.2657.2327.2097.1837.210
Hillegom1.4581.4131.3621.3201.2901.2481.1971.219
Kaag en Braassem1.7741.7861.8211.8141.7841.7441.7201.707
Katwijk5.2005.2505.2005.1114.9544.9334.7914.699
Leiden13.10413.61714.06914.88915.47715.63415.79716.079
Leiderdorp1.6411.7211.7611.7301.7521.7151.7951.793
Lisse1.4861.5721.5331.5121.4481.4631.4481.453
Nieuwkoop1.9441.9361.9791.9911.9841.9401.9171.922
Noordwijk1.7441.7681.7641.7301.6741.6401.6131.635
Noordwijkerhout1.1401.0981.1051.0931.0761.0581.0071.063
Oegstgeest1.6211.6471.5431.5681.4301.3231.3311.341
Teylingen2.3712.4492.4092.4512.3952.3812.4302.464
Voorschoten1.3321.3411.3841.4401.4401.4421.4241.468
Zoeterwoude627627676656649617598599
Haaglanden79.45780.89382.84583.37883.32083.69683.65683.746
's-Gravenhage37.63938.04638.52738.31238.29338.42638.97939.384
Delft12.14312.85913.50714.06014.46415.02814.96514.491
Leidschendam-Voorburg4.1474.2074.2644.2194.1804.0383.9093.935
Midden-Delfland1.3361.3311.3761.3701.4111.4251.4631.487
Pijnacker-Nootdorp2.9393.1653.3633.4593.4743.5143.5623.635
Rijswijk2.6492.6582.6532.7282.6302.6352.6312.786
Wassenaar1.3221.3951.3821.3701.3421.3421.3751.447
Westland7.4547.5868.2798.3728.2828.3608.0547.944
Zoetermeer9.8289.6469.4949.4889.2448.9288.7188.637
Midden-Holland16.34816.34216.39016.29716.26416.10915.91816.263
Bodegraven-Reeuwijk2.3252.3882.4032.4052.4162.4012.3102.373
Gouda5.1615.1395.1445.0375.0284.9554.8975.093
Krimpenerwaard3.9673.9403.8943.9813.9824.0264.0214.067
Waddinxveen1.9061.8761.8751.8241.8321.8111.8081.814
Zuidplas2.9892.9993.0743.0503.0062.9162.8822.916
Stadsregio Rotterdam94.40995.51095.93495.44894.90794.55694.57895.121
Albrandswaard1.4811.4851.5121.4841.4621.4711.4691.508
Barendrecht2.8112.8922.8912.9603.0673.1063.1583.274
Brielle9339599921.0141.0411.0401.0061.035
Capelle a/d IJssel4.7864.7424.7314.7704.6664.5724.5854.510
Hellevoetsluis2.7132.7102.6682.5822.5392.4152.4332.436
Krimpen a/d IJssel1.9991.9901.9661.9951.9751.9581.9781.952
Lansingerland2.9683.1273.2033.3003.3613.4533.5513.659
Maassluis2.1612.1832.1572.1132.1392.0762.0212.032
Nissewaard6.5316.4056.3306.2906.1315.8905.8115.825
Ridderkerk3.0723.0603.1173.1443.0813.0372.9562.982
Rotterdam53.76854.48854.95754.38353.97754.05454.35654.619
Schiedam5.4805.5225.6345.6835.6855.7285.6185.638
Vlaardingen4.9305.1835.0094.9484.9934.9654.8424.833
Westvoorne776764767782790791794818
Drechtsteden18.62518.91519.05719.06718.79718.47418.37018.409
Alblasserdam1.2881.3121.3811.4511.4481.3991.4261.445
Dordrecht8.6598.7118.6808.5708.4678.3568.3008.295
Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht1.8521.9842.0442.0391.9541.9081.9141.945
Papendrecht2.0142.0242.0642.0872.0782.0802.0892.144
Sliedrecht1.7321.8081.7931.7941.7821.7401.7091.689
Zwijndrecht3.0803.0763.0953.1263.0682.9912.9322.891
Alblasserwaard-Vijfheerenlanden9.6039.5449.7039.7899.6909.6259.6339.902
Giessenlanden9969831.0141.0249961.0071.0261.052
Gorinchem2.2652.2722.3412.3872.3352.3502.3242.432
Hardinxveld-Giessendam1.4251.4001.4361.4381.4071.4021.3371.372
Leerdam1.5211.5031.4751.4901.4891.4301.4251.489
Molenwaard2.4192.4042.4102.4352.4182.3962.4602.499
Zederik9779821.0271.0151.0451.0401.0611.058
Hoeksche Waard5.6415.5605.5325.4915.4385.2905.2605.387
Binnenmaas1.8621.8011.7831.7481.7271.6351.6331.689
Cromstrijen770767784795803779750793
Korendijk776762756726703715728736
Oud-Beijerland1.6591.6441.6101.5901.6171.5641.5321.570
Strijen574586599632588597617599
Goeree-Overflakkee3.1023.0633.0113.0072.9992.8752.9393.069
Goeree-Overflakkee3.1023.0633.0113.0072.9992.8752.9393.069
totaal269.971273.307276.352277.047276.000274.972274.605276.549
Bron: Centraal Bureau voor de Statistiek (CBS)