Aantal WW-uitkeringen naar leeftijd in Zuid-Holland in 2012.
regio (RAS) >> absoluut
regio0-24 jaar25-34 jaar35-44 jaar45-54 jaar55-64 jaartotaal
Holland Rijnland2709601.5301.9502.0506.740
Alphen a/d Rijn501903204104501.430
Hillegom104080100120340
Kaag en Braassem10306090110310
Katwijk50100110160180590
Leiden503304504603801.670
Leiderdorp10306090100290
Lisse103060100120320
Nieuwkoop20306070100270
Noordwijk104080110100340
Noordwijkerhout1020405050160
Oegstgeest1030408080240
Teylingen2040100120130410
Voorschoten10406090100300
Zoeterwoude01010203070
Haaglanden5902.8204.1704.7603.72016.050
's-Gravenhage3301.7502.5002.5801.6708.830
Delft402403303803501.340
Leidschendam-Voorburg201502703202701.030
Midden-Delfland1020205040140
Pijnacker-Nootdorp2090150190130570
Rijswijk20130170210200730
Wassenaar1020509070230
Westland50100180300340980
Zoetermeer903205006406502.200
Midden-Holland1003905908408402.750
Bodegraven-Reeuwijk104060100120320
Gouda401802703302701.090
Krimpenerwaard2080110170170540
Waddinxveen10505080100290
Zuidplas2040100160180510
Stadsregio Rotterdam8004.0505.5506.5104.99021.880
Albrandswaard0408010090310
Barendrecht1080180180150600
Brielle1020407050190
Capelle a/d IJssel402302804103801.340
Hellevoetsluis30110120190180630
Krimpen a/d IJssel104080110100340
Lansingerland1090200200170670
Maassluis1080130140140500
Nissewaard602003504504101.460
Ridderkerk2080120190150550
Rotterdam4802.5003.2203.6302.44012.270
Schiedam502903704303501.500
Vlaardingen602703503603201.360
Westvoorne1020305060160
Drechtsteden1705808301.0509703.610
Alblasserdam1030406050190
Dordrecht903204505404401.840
Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht204070110120350
Papendrecht105090120140420
Sliedrecht2040505070230
Zwijndrecht20100130170150580
Alblasserwaard-Vijfheerenlanden702203004103901.350
Giessenlanden020204040120
Gorinchem3090130150140530
Hardinxveld-Giessendam1020303050140
Leerdam1050709070280
Molenwaard2030307060190
Zederik01020303090
Hoeksche Waard40120210310310980
Binnenmaas105080100110360
Cromstrijen1020305050150
Korendijk1020204030100
Oud-Beijerland1030609090280
Strijen0020303090
Goeree-Overflakkee3070100140150450
Goeree-Overflakkee3070100140150450
totaal2.0709.21013.28015.97013.42053.810
Bron: Centraal Bureau voor de Statistiek (CBS)