Aantal jeugdigen (0-17 jaar) in eenouderhuishoudens in 2005-2009.
regio (RAS) >> absoluut
regio20052006200720082009
Holland Rijnland11.94912.27012.50912.67412.724
Alphen a/d Rijn2.3952.4992.5652.6332.676
Hillegom444477515510488
Kaag en Braassem391408429442421
Katwijk9911.0041.0401.0801.076
Leiden3.5143.4883.4343.4203.360
Leiderdorp605738774731747
Lisse427427462495481
Nieuwkoop406424412428438
Noordwijk515520505507560
Noordwijkerhout327323342343342
Oegstgeest527555599589581
Teylingen687665676761773
Voorschoten574600600587638
Zoeterwoude146142156148143
Haaglanden39.02539.29339.32238.82538.819
's-Gravenhage23.44223.31823.09822.49222.232
Delft3.2483.2753.3453.2843.215
Leidschendam-Voorburg2.3302.2972.2882.2902.276
Midden-Delfland216257290285306
Pijnacker-Nootdorp9009469821.0461.229
Rijswijk1.6081.6811.6661.6401.619
Wassenaar652677675702667
Westland1.6361.7621.8131.8732.004
Zoetermeer4.9935.0805.1655.2135.271
Midden-Holland4.6484.7854.7634.7754.963
Bodegraven-Reeuwijk547537542584593
Gouda1.9552.0372.0312.0212.063
Krimpenerwaard807857854885966
Waddinxveen517509496483483
Zuidplas822845840802858
Stadsregio Rotterdam53.48253.65053.19352.80353.060
Albrandswaard383421479519578
Barendrecht7368039321.1421.249
Brielle371389413425451
Capelle a/d IJssel2.7092.9482.9683.0343.143
Hellevoetsluis1.1761.1991.1651.1521.138
Krimpen a/d IJssel615637623659648
Lansingerland8579649631.0471.151
Maassluis886848853859818
Nissewaard3.0133.1003.1133.0733.058
Ridderkerk925979990944907
Rotterdam35.86535.26534.53833.79333.691
Schiedam3.0243.1943.2083.2213.306
Vlaardingen2.6752.6692.7092.6712.659
Westvoorne247234239264263
Drechtsteden7.8367.8607.8667.8127.952
Alblasserdam345366382400380
Dordrecht4.5524.4394.4054.3094.365
Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht453421451474528
Papendrecht754822818843836
Sliedrecht467487478446461
Zwijndrecht1.2651.3251.3321.3401.382
Alblasserwaard-Vijfheerenlanden2.2392.2662.3062.3442.402
Giessenlanden202195197211199
Gorinchem830850884900926
Hardinxveld-Giessendam190202197186220
Leerdam460470482508494
Molenwaard379386390385409
Zederik178163156154154
Hoeksche Waard1.4711.5281.6061.6951.752
Binnenmaas485510501553566
Cromstrijen208225242245256
Korendijk165166171157176
Oud-Beijerland449461536574583
Strijen164166156166171
Goeree-Overflakkee586607589672710
Goeree-Overflakkee586607589672710
totaal121.236122.259122.154121.600122.382
Bron: Centraal Bureau voor de Statistiek (CBS)